formula 1 - statistics 1950 - today .
Deutsch  Italiano  Русский  Български    
Overview 
Results 
Seasons
Races
Stats 
Events 
Search 
Imprint 


Hotelsoftware for hotels, guesthouses and BnB
<< Melbourne 1998 < Nürburgring 1999season 1999Suzuka 1999 > Sepang 2000 >>

Sepang 1999 - championship standings

overview | classification | chronology | championship standings

Championship 1999

races
AUBRSMMCESCAFRGBATDEHUBEITEUMYsum
Eddie Irvine1026341610104311070
Mika Häkkinen1041010641062466
Heinz-Harald Frentzen643103343410151
David Coulthard661062610248
Michael Schumacher6101042638
Ralf Schumacher432334326333
Rubens Barrichello244234221
Johnny Herbert210315
Giancarlo Fisichella322613
Mika Salo6410
Jarno Trulli167
Damon Hill32117
Alexander Wurz123
Pedro Diniz1113
Olivier Panis112
Jean Alesi11
Marc Gene11
Pedro de la Rosa11
Alex Zanardi0
Toranosuke Takagi0
Ricardo Zonta0
Luca Badoer0
Jacques Villeneuve0
Stephane Sarrazin0
AUBRSMMCESCAFRGBATDEHUBEITEUMYsum
Ferrari10810167436101643516118
McLaren106416106101021616224114
Jordan6433105344510158
Stewart24242314536
Williams432334326333
Benetton3236216
Prost11169
Sauber11114
Arrows11
Minardi11
BAR0
Translation by Multiple Translation Services