formula 1 - statistics 1950 - today .
Deutsch  Italiano  Русский  Български    
Overview 
Results 
Seasons
Races
Stats 
Events 
Search 
Imprint 


Hotelsoftware for hotels, guesthouses and BnB
<< Estoril 1995 < Monza 1996season 1996Suzuka 1996 > Melbourne 1997 >>

Estoril 1996 - championship standings

overview | classification | chronology | championship standings

Championship 1996

races
AUBRRAEUSMMCESCAFRGBDEHUBEITPTsum
Damon Hill10101031010101062687
Jacques Villeneuve66104661041061078
Michael Schumacher4661031010453
Jean Alesi6416446436347
Mika Häkkinen231222434427
Gerhard Berger34361118
David Coulthard46312218
Rubens Barrichello322311214
Olivier Panis110213
Eddie Irvine423211
Heinz-Harald Frentzen336
Martin Brundle11136
Mika Salo1225
Johnny Herbert44
Pedro Diniz112
Jos Verstappen11
Ukyo Katayama0
Ricardo Rosset0
Giancarlo Fisichella0
Pedro Lamy0
Luca Badoer0
Giovanni Lavaggi0
Andrea Montermini0
Tarso Marques0
AUBRRAEUSMMCESCAFRGBDEHUBEITPTsum
Williams161016131041616101416816165
Benetton364564766446465
Ferrari442691031010664
McLaren23472536234445
Jordan3321411520
Ligier11012115
Sauber7310
Tyrrell1225
Footwork11
Minardi0
Forti0
Translation by Multiple Translation Services