formula 1 - statistics 1950 - today .
Deutsch  Italiano  Русский  Български    
Overview 
Results 
Seasons
Races
Stats 
Events 
Search 
Imprint 


Hotelsoftware for hotels, guesthouses and BnB
<< Buenos Aires 1980 < Zandvoort 1981season 1981Montreal 1981 > Monza 1982 >>

Monza 1981 - championship standings

overview | classification | chronology | championship standings

Championship 1981

races
USBRRASMBEMCESFRGBDEATNLITsum
Carlos Reutemann69649362449
Nélson Piquet4994946146
Alain Prost4969937
Alan Jones963634637
Jacques Laffite164644934
Gilles Villeneuve39921
John Watson4691121
Elio de Angelis212212313
René Arnoux23611
Hector Rebaque323311
Riccardo Patrese4610
Eddie Cheever2123210
Didier Pironi23229
Nigel Mansell415
Marc Surer314
Mario Andretti33
Andrea de Cesaris11
Patrick Tambay11
Slim Borgudd11
Elisio Salazar11
Jean Pierre Jarier0
Siegfried Stohr0
Derek Daly0
Chico Serra0
Bruno Giacomelli0
Michele Alboreto0
Keke Rosberg0
Brian Henton0
Jan Lammers0
Ricardo Zunino0
Piercarlo Ghinzani0
Miguel Angel Guerra0
Jean Pierre Jabouille0
Giorgio Francia0
Derek Warwick0
Ricardo Londono-Bridge0
Emilio de Villota0
Kevin Cogan0
Beppe Gabbiani0
USBRRASMBEMCESFRGBDEATNLITsum
Williams1515949636541086
Brabham4912421249157
Renault612669948
Ligier164644934
Ferrari231292230
McLaren14691122
Lotus216312318
Arrows4610
Tyrrell2123210
Team Ensign3115
Alfa Romeo33
Theodore Racing11
ATS11
Fittipaldi0
March0
Osella0
Toleman0
Equipe Banco Occidental0
Translation by Multiple Translation Services