formula 1 - statistics 1950 - today .
Deutsch  Italiano  Русский  Български    
Overview 
outcomes 
seasons
races
stats 
events 
search 
imprint 


< 1987

season

1989 >
overview | cars | classification | grid positions | position changes

racedatewinner
Rio de Janeiro1988-04-03Alain Prost
Imola1988-05-01Ayrton Senna
Monte Carlo1988-05-15Alain Prost
Mexico City1988-05-29Alain Prost
Montreal1988-06-12Ayrton Senna
Detroit1988-06-19Ayrton Senna
Le Castellet1988-07-03Alain Prost
Silverstone1988-07-10Ayrton Senna
Hockenheim1988-07-24Ayrton Senna
Mogyorod1988-08-07Ayrton Senna
Spa Francorchamps1988-08-28Ayrton Senna
Monza1988-09-11Gerhard Berger
Estoril1988-09-25Alain Prost
Jerez1988-10-02Alain Prost
Suzuka1988-10-30Ayrton Senna
Adelaide1988-11-13Alain Prost@@f1_@

championship 1988

races
BRSMMCMXCAUSFRGBDEHUBEITPTESJPAUsum
Ayrton Senna969969999(1)(3)9690
Alain Prost96996696(6)(6)99(6)987
Gerhard Berger626434391341
Thierry Boutsen34414144227
Michele Alboreto243436224
Nélson Piquet443223422
Ivan Capelli22426117
Derek Warwick332123317
Nigel Mansell6612
Alessandro Nannini1144212
Riccardo Patrese112138
Eddie Cheever1146
Mauricio Gugelmin325
Jonathan Palmer2125
Andrea de Cesaris33
Satoru Nakajima11
Pierluigi Martini11
Yannick Dalmas0
Alex Caffi0
Martin Brundle0
Philippe Streiff0
Luis Perez Sala0
Gabriele Tarquini0
Philippe Alliot0
Stefan Johansson0
Julian Bailey0
Nicola Larini0
René Arnoux0
Stefano Modena0
Jean Louis Schlesser0
Bernd Schneider0
Oscar Larrauri0
Piercarlo Ghinzani0
Aguri Suzuki0
Adrian Campos0
Pierre Henri Raphanel0
BRSMMCMXCAUSFRGBDEHUBEITPTESJPAUsum
McLaren915915151515915151510121515199
Ferrari821077731521365
Benetton44414141446239
Lotus543223423
Arrows333137323
March2322426122
Williams16181320
Tyrrell2125
Rial33
Minardi11
Larrousse0
Dallara0
AGS0
Coloni SpA0
Ligier0
Osella0
Euro Brun0
Zakspeed0
Translation by Multiple Translation Services