formula 1 - statistics 1950 - today .
Deutsch  Italiano  Русский  Български    
Overview 
outcomes 
seasons
races
stats 
events 
search 
imprint 


<< Montreal 2015 < Monte Carlo 2016season 2016Baku 2016 > Montreal 2017 >>

Montreal 2016 - championship standings

overview | classification | chronology | championship standings

championship 2016

races
AUBHCNRUESMCCAsum
Nico Rosberg25252525610116
Lewis Hamilton18156182525107
Sebastian Vettel151815121878
Daniel Ricciardo1212121218672
Kimi Räikkonen18101518869
Max Verstappen184251250
Valtteri Bottas42112101544
Felipe Massa1048104137
Sergio Pérez2615124
Daniil Kvyat615122
Romain Grosjean810422
Fernando Alonso81018
Nico Hülkenberg68418
Carlos Sainz2284218
Kevin Magnussen66
Jenson Button1225
Stoffel Vandoorne11
Esteban Gutierrez0
Jolyon Palmer0
Marcus Ericsson0
Pascal Wehrlein0
Felipe Nasr0
Rio Haryanto0
AUBHCNRUESMCCAsum
Mercedes434031433135223
Ferrari15182815331226147
Red Bull121827371818130
Williams1469221411581
India62623542
Toro Rosso38694232
McLaren1921224
Haas F1810422
Renault66
Sauber0
Marussia0
Translation by Multiple Translation Services